News

Block List 2020

Even though the COVID-19 pandemic has altered a lot of our normal procedures, we felt it was important to post our traditional Block List regardless. Our new members have received training that is identical to that which they would have received in a ‘normal’ year.

Congratulations to the 2020 Florida State University Marching Chiefs!

DRUM MAJORS

Jordan Fraze DM-1

Brandon Matulonis DM-2

Jamie Miyagawa DM-3

FLUTE

Jessica Howell Z-11

Cierra Coyner Z-12

Lindsey Summerlin Z-13

Garett Anderson Z-14

Jessica Bellaire Z-15

Adeline Belova Z-16

Kylie Boschen Z-17

Gabriel Carbone Z-18

Caelynn Christensen Z-21

Erin Kassebaum Z-22

Elizabeth Vera Z-23

Allison Cort Z-24

Peyton Dillon Z-25

Arianna Estes Z-26

Kathryn Evers Z-27

Sarah Ferguson Z-28

Brianne Harper Z-31

Elizabeth Riser Z-32

Emely Gazarov Z-33

Edwin Gutierrez Z-34

Sierra Heflin Z-35

Hannah Herman Z-36

Stephen Lightbody Z-37

Caitlyn Mann Z-38

Anthony Ruffin Z-41

Nicholas Rodi Z-42

Brenna Miller Z-43

Raegan O’Rourke Z-44

Emily Peterson Z-45

Catherine Potts Z-46

Alyssia Price Z-47

Cynthia Reichelderfer Z-48

Sierra Corby Z-51

Kaitlyn Sikes Z-52

Sydney Shteif Z-53

Yolanda St. Fleur Z-54

Ashleigh Wallace Z-55

Grace Wiley Z-56

Yujing (Kelly) Zhang Z-57

CLARINET

Marques Rudd V-11

Kellianne Aaron V-12

Andres Delgado V-13

Emma Berrier V-14

Ethan Burke V-15

Andrew Coleman V-16

Emma Cook V-17

Autumn Smith V-18

Mia Carter V-21

Chloe Baker V-22

Will Kozel V-23

Brooke Tabor V-24

Carly Davis V-25

Gabriela De Jesus V-26

Noelle Enright V-27

Mallory Ivers V-28

Tasha Rivera V-31

Samantha Bodenbender V-32

Samantha Maltagliati V-33

Sarah Thrasher V-34

Serena LaMontagne V-35

Aneisa Rivers V-36

Maia Ruiz V-37

Jordan Salcedo V-38

Connor Werner V-41

Daniel Rees V-42

Molly Creel V-43

Kassie Provost V-44

Hannah Smith V-45

Matthew Burdick V-46a

Joshua Collins V-46b

Krista Fauni V-47a

Ray Garcia V-47b

Kayla Gelman V-48a

Ben Howes V-48b

Connor Jaap V-51a

Veronica Jacob V-51b

Abigail Johnson V-52a

Bridgette Lynch V-52b

Hailey Metzger V-53a

Melanie Millo V-53b

Sadie Murray V-54a

Richard Parrish V-54b

Jennifer Pickett V-55a

Rose Riley V-55b

Lilly Stevens V-56a

Connor Streibich V-56b

Mark Stevens V-57a

Katherine Thomas V-57b

Kathryn (Rose) Trescott V-58a

Ryan Turner V-58b

SAXOPHONE

Caleb Miller S-11

Ashley Bunting S-12

Meredith Freeman S-13

Daniel Callenberger S-14

Felicia Foster S-15

Parker Franklin S-16

Jason Graham S-17

Zoie Hill S-18

Morgan Meese S-21

Nathan Cushard S-22

Michael Jenkins S-23

Eric Hitchins S-24

Victoria Horton S-25

Devon Joyce S-26

Marshall Knapp S-27

Alex Krynski S-28

Carlos Rodriguez S-31

Christopher Brandon DeVane S-32

Julia Patellis S-33

Anderson Lange S-34

Malik McGowan S-35

Mackenzie Meiers S-36

Emily Morgan S-37

Cyrus Paul S-38

Justin Graham S-41

Eva Kirby S-42

Maya Roselli S-43

Bryce Ruddock S-44

Jason Shimer S-45

Courtney Sims S-46

Brian Stieglitz S-47

James (Daniel) Sullivan S-48

Brian Hanson S-51

Josye Lichens S-52

Lauren Tasillo S-53

Walter Whitehurst S-54

Avian Williams S-55

Scott Baker S-56a

Evan Blitzer S-56b

Alexander Cheek S-57a

Pauly Herrera S-57b

Alana Jakee S-58a

Miguel Ramos S-58b

TRUMPET

Jonathan Cooper B-11

Sam Creamer B-12

Jackson Wagner B-13

Nicholas Amundsen B-14

Matthew Beck B-15

John Bradley B-16

Joshua Breauchy B-17

Matthew Czerenda B-18

Gregory Moller B-21

Jack Carr B-22

Chloe Finn B-23

Drew Garcia B-24

Vance Garven B-25

Isabel Hautmann B-26

Leigh Hill B-27

Kyle Hovland B-28

Kiko Tomei B-31

Khamare Garner B-32

Thomas Iuso B-33

John Justice B-34

Nathan Kane B-35

Marin Kelly B-36

Nathan Labora B-37

Michael Lohse B-38

Brian Gonzalez B-41

Rylee Mehr B-42

Jack Lyons B-43

Nicholas Magyar B-44

Camilla May B-45

Eric Miller B-46

Taylor Murray B-47

Jordan Northup B-48

Brenden Richman B-51

Jason Ryals B-52

Adam Octala B-53

Justin Osterhout B-54

Samantha Otte B-55

Kanoka Palmer B-56

Thum Rangsiyawaranon B-57

Mackenzie Rawlin B-58

Eric Jansen B-61

Dylan Schmidt B-62

Matthew Strickland B-63

Connor Supple B-64

Maryn Von Hagen B-65

Garrett Works B-66

Thana Rangsiyawaranon B-67a

Dawson Tucker B-67b

Travis Cain B-68a

Sarah Reed B-68b

HORN

Andrew Canella H-11

Nicholas Davis H-12

Kelley Elise McKenzie H-13

Regan Williams H-14

Rita Cesare-Degroat H-15

Ben Isenberg H-16

Julie Kamm H-17

Brandon Magyar H-18

Lydia Mentzer H-21

Julia Freeman H-22

Christina Schiffert H-23

Sabrina Matura H-24

Chandler Morgan H-25

Naomi Murray H-26

Jeremy Pittman H-27

Morgan Raskin H-28

Abby Reigner H-31

Thomas Larger H-32

Julia Weinbrecht H-33

Anna Stanley H-34

Katie Sherlock H-35

Lauren Watford H-36

Katelyn Weaver H-37

Emily Allred H-41a

Alexander Aristizabal H-41b

Cassie Brookshire H-42a

Abigail Capes H-42b

Julianna Chicerelli H-43a

Tru Coleman H-43b

Ella Crawley H-44a

Natalie DeClerk H-44b

Isabella DiBernardo H-45a

Benjamin Erstling H-45b

Ashlie Green H-46a

Gabrielle Mevers H-46b

Samantha Rivera H-47a

Venus Skowronski H-47b

Justin Chookasezian H-48a

Elyzabeth Wylder H-48b

TROMBONE

Marcus Larson A-11

Tony Cappellino A-12

Mitchell Adams A-13

Samantha Amos A-14

Sophie Barron A-15

Reid Botsko A-16

Morgan Brandt A-17

Patrick Carmody A-18

Jodie Cheung A-21

Philip Jr. Culver A-22

Joshua Castillo A-23

Gareth Chamberlynn A-24

Emily Chapiro A-25

Riley Dyer A-26

Peter Fasano A-27

Jeremy Finlaw A-28

Sara Feingold A-31

Cole Dekle A-32

Jordan Green A-33

Taylor Haworth A-34

Dylan Jampol A-35

Markus Kittendorf A-36

Kyler Klimek A-37

Kyle Krogol A-38

Joseph Kennedy A-41

Ryan Hastie A-42

Kevin Li A-43

Madelon Morgan A-44

Riane Neal A-45

Nicholas Prado A-46

William Roberts A-47

Mateo Roldan A-48

Nicholas Bottomley A-51

Ben Ranzinger A-52

Zachary Scott A-53

Jason Sleboda A-54

Grace Smith A-55

Jeffrey Welch A-56

BARITONE

Curtis Newson C-11

Molly Whitright C-12

Mason Ashford C-13

Brandon Casey C-14

Chase Compton C-15

Alianna Fernandez C-16

Lucas Guy C-17

Aaron Hastie C-18

Shane O’Leary C-21

Stephen Charles C-22

Harrison Hawthorne C-23

Foster Higginbotham C-24

Jordan Jackson-Cates C-25

Aiden Judge C-26

Nicholas Lohse C-27

Matthew Fix C-31

Alexandra Puckett C-32

Jayne Margason C-33

Gabriella Marquez C-34

Ash Soto C-35

Connor Stross C-36

Sage Woods C-37

TUBA

Daniel  Mentzer K-11

Christopher Bernhardt K-12

Matthew Carroll K-13

Jacob Crump K-14

Romus Edenfield K-15

Michael Elvidge K-16

Brittany Gummerman K-17

Michael Haves K-18

Belton Morgan K-21

Daniel Brown K-22

Joshua Huls K-23

Quinn Kirschenbaum K-24

Connor Lambert K-25

Jacob McDuffie K-26

Cosmina-Ankita (Mina) Milescu-Brahmbhatt K-27

Matthew Morejon K-28

Wilfredo Xavier Vega K-31

Houston Luzader K-32

Hailey Murphy K-33

Michaela Osborne K-34

Steven Roddenberry K-35

Daniel Sullivan K-36

Zachary Winchester K-37

PERCUSSION

Matthew Williams P-21

Rebecca Ann Gosselin P-22

Benjamin Lages P-23

Raelin Roque P-24

Satya Simpson P-25

Jacques Vardaramatos P-41

Jackson Alley P-42

Aliya Himawan P-43

Chloe Iliff P-44

Matthew Ostrowski P-45

Alondra Reyna-Lopez P-46

Miles Meyer P-11

Blair Crutchfield P-12

John Dibbs P-13

Samuel LaConte P-14

Nathan Russell P-16

Alexander Simon P-17

Zachary Slay P-18

Caleb Bryant P-31

Jacob-Myles Dewitty P-32

Samuel Maxwell P-33

Nathan Riffle P-34

Nicholas Rodriguez P-51

Keegan Younkin-Hicks P-52

MAJORETTES

Ashley Marsh M-11

Penelope Abreu-Castillo M-12

Sofia Cano M-13

Madison Frisby M-14

Peyton Gay M-15

Ela Krekora M-16

Chloe Malloy M-17

Julia Nesmith M-18

Kennedy Gill M-21

Ashley Norman M-22

Haleigh Perrucci M-23

Kamryn Reynolds M-24

Allison Wagner M-25

COLOR GUARD

Madison McCraney G-11

Veronica Carver G-12

Wyatt Collier G-13

Shelby Day G-14

Jordyn Fisher G-15

Kelsey Foster G-16

Alura Gasper G-17

Casie Henton G-18

Anna Ellis G-21

Mikella Jeanty G-22

Savannah Kane G-23

Olivia Moores G-24

Alexea Morris G-25

Caitlin Morris G-26

Kayla Pichard G-27

Alexis Piscitello G-28

Brandi Milner G-31

Molly Radcliffe G-32

Tyler Tucci G-33

Melody Vasquez G-34

Brooklyn Velazco G-35

Sarah Wouters G-36

FEATURE TWIRLERS

Arielle Comellas FT-1

Sarah Fuller FT-2